SABOT – koncerty

AUGUST
20 FRI – TÁBOR/TRANSFORMA

SEPTEMBER
26 SAT – PRAHA/PUNKTUM
27 SUN – ROŽNOV p/R/ VRÁTNICE

28 MON – HORAŽĎOVICE/ ČERNÝ KAFE
30 WED – ČESKÉ BUDĚJOVICE/SVĚTADÍL

OCTOBER
02 FRI – TÁBOR/CESTA (Tabook)

MARCH
01
FRI – ROMA/LA STRADA FESTIVAL NOLEBOL

JUNE
09 SAT – ORLOVA/FUTRA (festival Alternativní dny města Orlové)

AUGUST
22 WED – TÁBOR/TAVERNA ŽIŽKOVO NÁMĚSTÍ

OCTOBER
03 WED – WROCŁAW/FALANSTER
04 THU – KRAKOW/KAWIARNIA NAUKOWA on FB or myspace
05 FRI – WARSZAWA/CDQ
06 SAT – BERLIN/SUPAMOLLI w/Noë
07 SUN – STUTTGART/KAP TORMENTOSO
08 MON – ANNECY/LA MACHINE UTILE w/DK Dance (or myspace)
09 TUE – SAINT-ÉTIENNE/LE LARSEN
10 WED – TOULOUSE/MIXART MYRYS w/SEC and Little Ballroom
11 THU – HONDARRIBIA/PSILOCYBENEA w/Layo Raser
12 FRI – LAUDIO (LLODIO)/DRUMGORRI
13 SAT – MARSEILLE/LA MACHINE A COUDRE
15 MON – TORINO/UNITED CLUB
18 THU – ROMA/LOCANDA ATLANTIDE w/Squartet
19 FRI – PISA/NEWROZ
20 SAT – FIRENZE/nEXt EMERSON
21 SUN – LAUSANNE/ESPACE AUTOGÉRÉ w/Mr. Macaille and Teledetente666
22 MON – BREMGARTEN/KUZEB
24 WED – WIEN/MO. E. w/mutt-mayer-hackl

NOVEMBER
06 TUE – BEIJING/XP (FS*)
07 WED – BEIJING/XP
08 FRI – ZHENGZHOU/7LIVEHOUSE
10 SAT – XINXIANG/ARK
11 SUN – WUHAN/VOX LIVEHOUSE
13 TUE – CHANGSHA/4698
14 WED – HEFEI/ON THE WAY
15 THU – YIWU/GEBI
16 FRI – SUZHOU/WAVE
17 SAT – WUXI/BCM LIFE ART CENTER
19 MON – WUHAN/CANG LONG DAO (FS*)
20 TUE – XI’AN/APERTURE CLUB (concert and FS*)
21 WED – LANZHOU/KUI LIVEHOUSE (concert and FS*)
23 FRI – BEIJING/TEMPLE BAR w/Big D and the Kids Table
24 SAT – BEIJING/DONGJEN CENTER (FS*)

DECEMBER
14 FRI – BEROUN/JÍNA KÁVA w/Mutanti hledaj východisko
15 SAT – HORAŽDOVICE/VINÁRNA POD VĚŽÍ

*FS indicates screenings of the documentary Sabot Silk Road Tour to China

MARCH
11 FRI – STRAKONICE/SÁL U KATA – Hrad Strakonice
12 SAT – VIMPERK/HOSTINEC NA KOREJI
19 SAT – ROMA/FORTE PRENESTINO
26 SAT – MILANO/COX 18
27 SUN – TORINO/UNITED
31 THU – PISA/LA CENTRALE

APRIL
01 FRI – ROMA/ACROBAX
02 SAT – FIRENZE/nEXt EMERSON
06 WED – BREMGARTEN/KUZEB
07 THU – NEUCHÂTEL/QUEEN KONG CLUB
08 FRI – MARSEILLE/LA MACHINE A COUDRE
10 SUN – IRUN/LAKAXITA GAZTETXEA
13 WED – VICTORIA-GASTEIZ/IBÚ HOTS
14 THU – PASAJ ANTXOKO/GAZTETXEA
15 FRI – BARCELONA/MOOG
18 MON – ANNECY/LA MACHINE UTILE
20 WED – TOULOUSE/LA DYNAMO
23 SAT – AMIENS/LE SAINT HONORÉ

MAY
05 THU – BREMEN/SPEDITION
06 FRI – HAMBURG/HAFENSTRAßE STREETFEST
07 SAT – BERLIN/SUPAMOLLI
10 TUE – TAMPERE/VASTAVIRTA-KLUBI
12 THU – TALLINN/KORTER
13 FRI – KULDIGA/ZABADAKS
14 SAT – VILNIUS/KABLYS
17 TUE – WARSZAWA/POWIĘKSZENIE
18 WED – KRAKOW/KAWIARNIA NAUKOWA
19 THU – ZABRZE/KOPALNIA GUIDO
20 FRI – POZNAN/ROZBRAT
21 SAT – WROCŁAW/CRK
31 TUE – BRATISLAVA/NU SPIRIT

JUNE
03 FRI – PREŠOV/CHRISTIANIA
04 SAT – KOŠICE/TABAČKA
05 SUN – BUDAPEST/TRAFIK
06 WED – EGER/KIS ZSINAGOGA GALÉRIA w/Illness and Depakine Chrono
07 TUE – WIEN/RHIZ
08 WED – SZEGED/GARABONCZIÁS
09 THU – KECSKEMÉT/KILELE MUSIC CAFE
10 FRI – SZOLNOK/TOMI BÜFÉ
25 SAT – TÁBOR/MP7

JULY
02 SAT – CHODOV/ROCK CHODOV FESTIVAL 2011

AUGUST
05 FRI – MISKOLC/RETEK FESTIVAL

NOVEMBER
26 SAT – HORAŽDOVICE/VINÁRNA POD VĚŽÍ (U ROSÁKA)

DECEMBER
03 SAT – ROMA/EXP.ON FEST@ACROBAX

DISCUSSION:
If you see this word, it means it was not a concert. but…Because we had just put out our 20th anniversary book and DVD, 240 Months, on this European tour we also had book release/screening evenings with public discussions about the state and future of the independent music scene in the corresponding city/country listed.

MARCH
14 SUN – PRAHA/007 w/STINKING LIZAVETA and TARENTATEC
19 FRI – VICENZA (Schio)/CENTRO STABILE Di CULTURA w/TWO HALF CANS
20 SAT – TRENTO/CS BRUNO
21 SUN – GENOA/MILK
23 TUE – TORINO/UNITED
24 WED – PISA/LA CENTRALE w/RUINS
25 THU – BOLOGNA/TEATRO SAN LEONARDO w/RUINS
26 FRI – ROMA/FORTE PRENESTINO
27 SAT – FIRENZE/EX EMERSON
28 SUN – MILANO/COX 18 w/RUINS
29 MON – LJUBLJANA/TOVARNA ROG

APRIL
8 THU – WIEN/FLUC w/Nitro Mahalia
9 FRI – BUDAPEST/TÜZRAKTÉR w/Büdösök and Létrák
10 SAT – OTTENSHEIM/KOMA also on myspace
11 SUN – LINZ/KAPU (DISCUSSION)
13 TUE – BREZNO/BOMBURA
14 WED – KOŠICE/TABAČKA
15 THU – PREŠOV/U PONČA ZÁHADNÝ DVOR also on facebook
16 FRI – PIEŠŤANY/BULLS PUB
17 SAT – TRENČÍN/KLUB LÚČ

MAY
6 THU – SZCZECIN/DOM KULTURY SLOWIANIN
7 FRI – KRAKOW/KAWIARNIA NAUKOWA
8 SAT – ZABZRE/MUSEUM GORNICTWA
9 SUN – WROCLAW/FALANSTER
10 MON – WROCLAW/CRK (DISCUSSION)
11 TUE – WARSZAWA/ELBA
13 THU – VILNIUS/KABLYS
14 FRI – VILNIUS/KABLYS (DISCUSSION)
15 SAT – KULDIGA/ZABADAKS
16 SUN – KULDIGA/ZABADAKS (DISCUSSION)
17 MON – RIGA/DIRTY DEAL CAFE
18 TUE – TALLINN/KORTER
19 WED – TALLINN/IMPROTEST FESTIVAL@KANUTI GILDI SAAL (DISCUSSION)
20 THU – TURKU/TVO (DISCUSSION)
21 FRI – TURKU/TVO
22 SAT – TAMPERE/DOGS HOME
23 SUN – TAMPERE/TELAKKA (DISCUSSION)

JUNE
4 FRI – BERLIN/SUPAMOLLI
6 SUN – BERLIN/SCHOKOLADEN (DISCUSSION)
8 TUE – BREMEN/MS TREUE also on myspace
9 WED – TIENEN/CAFE LEOPOLD
10 THU – AMIENS/LE GRAND WAZOO
12 SAT – NIMES/LE MÉRIDIEN w/DUPEK (organized by Assos’y’song)
13 SUN – MONTPELLIER/BALOARD
14 MON – IRÚN/LAKAXITA GAZTETXEA
15 TUE – ZARAGOZA/A ENRESTIDA (DISCUSSION)
16 WED – BARCELONA/CONVENT DE SANT AGUSTI (DISCUSSION)
17 THU – BARCELONA/CLANDESTINO
18 FRI – TOULOUSE/MIXART-MYRYS
19 SAT – MARSEILLE/LA MACHINE A COUDRE
20 SUN – MARSEILLE/LES 3 LOUCHES (DISCUSSION)
22 TUE – LYON/LE TASSE LIVRE (DISCUSSION)
23 WED – ANNECY/LE GROBI
24 THU – LAUSANNE/ESPACE AUTOGERE
26 SAT – BREMGARTEN/KUZEB
27 SUN – BREMGARTEN/KUZEB (DISCUSSION)

OCTOBER
14 THU – MOSTAR/OKC
15 FRI – SARAJEVO/FIS
16 SAT – PANČEVO/ELEKTRIKA
17 SUN – ZRENJANIN/KLUPCHE
18 MON – NOVI SAD/ROUTE 66
19 TUE – TIMISOARA/ATELER DIY presented by Gluga Negra w/GxFxTx&BROSIDED
20 WED – KECSKEMÉT/ELEVEN (DISCUSSION)
21 THU – KECSKEMÉT/KILELE MUSIC CAFE
22 FRI – MISCOLC/FACTORY SPORT ARENA
23 SAT – TÁBOR/ORION


DECEMBER
4 SAT – TÁBOR/ORION (DISCUSSION)

MARCH
13 FRI – TORINO/UNITED CLUB
20 FRI – MASSA CARRARA/TAGOMAGO
21 SAT – PISA/LA CENTRALE
24 TUE – FANO/CRAZY HOUSE
26 THU – BOLOGNA/XM24 w/KRK
27 FRI – ROMA/FORTE PRENESTINO w/KRK
28 SAT – FIRENZE/EX EMERSON w/KRK

APRIL
3 FRI – BERLIN/SUPAMOLLI w/TRICLOPS
4 SAT – SZCZECIN/ALTER EGO
5 SUN – POZNAN/KISIELICE
7 TUE – POTSDAM/BLACKFLECK
9 THU- BREMEN/NOOK w/DODECATS + MIO
10 FRI – HAMBURG/SUEDBALKON
12 SUN – HAMBURG/HAFENKLANG w/MC TRACHIOTOMY + RATTY SCURVICS SINGULARITY + GUITAR LIGHTNIN LEE
13 MON – TIENEN/PAENHUYS
14 TUE – LE HAVRE/STUDIO PIED NU
15 WED – RENNES/MONDO BIZARRO w/CHOO CHOO SHOE SHOOT
16 THU – PARIS/PENA FESTAYRE w/SMOKE LIKE A FISH + CLARA CLARA + GU GUAI XING QIU + 10LEC6
17 FRI – POITIERS/A MINIMA CAFÉ w/DIALLÈLE
18 SAT – VITORIA-GASTEIZ/JIMMY JAZZ w/THE EX
19 SUN – SAN SEBASTIAN/BUKOWSKI (also on myspace) w/ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
20 MON – GETARIA/GAZTETXE de GETARIA w/BRUTAL KNIGHTS
21 TUE – MADRID/RITMO & COMPÁS w/MY DISCO + SCUL HAZZARDS
22 WED – ZARAGOZA/ARREBATO
23 THU – BARCELONA/CONVENT OF SANT AGUSTÍ w/FAMILIA MIRANDA
24 FRI – TOULOUSE/MIX ART-MIRIS
25 SAT – MARSEILLE/LA MACHINE À COUDRE
26 SUN – CHALON SUR SAÔNE/LAPENICHE w/DUPEK
27 MON – ANNECY/BISTRO DES TILLEULS
28 TUE – BREMGARTEN/KUZEB
29 WED – STUTTGART/KAP TORMENTOSO

MAY
1 FRI – LJUBLJANA/TOVARNA ROG
3 SUN – BEOGRAD/ZICA
4 MON – ZRENJANIN/KLUPCHE
5 TUE – SZEGED/GARABONCZIAS w/TALBOT + The SNOBS
6 WED – BUDAPEST/SIRÁLY w/TALBOT
7 THU – MISKOLC/GRIZZLY MUSIC PUB w/BUDOSOK + The SNOBS
8 FRI – WIEN/EKH
9 SAT – PEZINOK/KOCKA MUSICBAR

JUNE
27 SAT – PRAHA/RADIO WAVE LIVE SESSIONS@Český Rozhlas, Hybešova 10, Praha 8

JULY
18 SAT – BOSKOVICE/BOSKOVICE 09 FESTIVAL

JANUARY
9 WED – PRAHA/ RUDOLFINUM Gallery Hall w/C
12 SAT – CHEB/Produkční centrum Kamenná w/ C & OTAKAR VĚTVIČKA

FEBRUARY
1 FRI -CARACAS/SANTA MARTA
2 SAT – CARACAS/ORGANIZACIÓN NELSON GARRIDO w/Anarcolepsia and Dissension
5 TUE – CARACAS/LA CIGARRA w/Las Greta Garbo
6 WED – CARACAS/LA CIGARRA w/7 Dice
13 TUE – PUERTO VIEJO de TALAMANCA/BAR MARITZA
16 SAT- SAN JOSÉ (Costa Rica)/BAR HABANA
20 WED – MÉXICO D.F./UNAM Comedar Popular Ocupa CH
22 FRI – GUADALAJARA (Jalisco)/RED ROOM w/Pifas
27 WED – SANTA CLARA (Villa Clara)/EL MEJUNJE w/Blinder
28 THU – SANTA CLARA (Villa Clara)/UNEAC w/C-MEN
29 FRI – ALAMAR (La Habana)/ZONE 19 w/UTOPIA and OMNI

MARCH
1 SAT – LA HABANA/LA MADRIGUERA w/UTOPIA and OMNI
28 FRI – GENOA/CHECK MATE
29 SAT – FIRENZE/EX EMERSON w/Squartet

APRIL
3 THU – ROMA/ACROBAX
5 SAT – LIVORNO/THE CAGE w/Squartet
6 SUN – LA SPEZIA/SHAKE CLUB
8 TUE – MASSA CARRARA/TAGOMAGO
9 WED – PIACENZA/FOR SALE
10 THU – TORINO/UNITED CLUB
11 FRI – MILANO/VILLA OCCUPATA
12 SAT – CERVO (IMPERIA)/BABILONIA
26 SAT – LOKET/HRAD LOKET w/Gaffa & Deverova chyba

MAY
2 FRI – SZCZECIN/ALTER EGO
3 SAT – BERLIN/SUPAMOLLY
6 TUE – HELSINKI/SEMIFINAL w/Mohel
7 WED – TURKU/TVO w/Navigations & Umpio
9 FRI – TAMPERE/DOGS HOME w/ Cause for Effect
11 SUN – TURKU/JOKIKATU w/Pentti Dassum
15 THU – TALLINN/REGGAE BAAR part of the FEATURING series w/J.M.K.E., Junk Riot, Phlox, Rumor is News, and DJs Yeljo Tornist and Raul Raju
16 FRI – RIGA/SPACE DOG
17 SAT – VILNIUS/XI20 w/Fun, and Hogenband
18 SUN – POZNAN/KISIELICE
19 MON – BYDGOSZCZ/MOZG
20 TUE – WROCLAW/CRK w/Ed Wood
22 THU – PREŠOV/CHRISTIANIA
23 FRI – KOŠICE/IC CULTURE TRAIN w/Dalla mattina
24 SAT – SVIDNÍK/HOLIČSTVO w/Dalla mattina
25 SUN – TRENČIN/KLUB LÚČ w/Fun, and Hogenband
27 TUE – WIEN/EKH w/ 100min/hour
28 WED – LINZ/KAPU w/Clara Luzia
29 THU – ZÜRICH/KALKI SQUAT w/ Le Singe Blanc, and Cpt. trunk
30 FRI – ST. ETIENNE/MUSÉE DE LA MINE – Festival des Musiques Innovatrices w/the Chap, and Ankersmit Tricoli
31 SAT – BREMGARTEN/KuZEB w/Lem Phago, Ned, and Phucking Happyend

JUNE
2 MON – BASEL/VILLA ROSENAU
3 TUE – ANNECY/BISTRO DES TILLEULS
4 WED – LYON/GRND VAISE – KAUGUMI PARTY/Fuck Ginioux Festival w/Melt Banana, Jean Louis Costes, and Dan Deacon
5 THU – TOULOUSE/MIX’ART MIRIS
6 FRI – GETARIA/GAZTETXE DE GETARIA w/Layo Raser
7 SAT – GORLIZ (BIZKAIA)/XURRUT w/Borrokan, and Layo Raser
8 SUN – IRUN/BAR ORKATZ
10 TUE – VITORIA-GASTEIZ/PARRAL TABERNA
11 WED – MADRID/EL PERRO DE LA PARTE DE ATRÁS DEL COCHE w/Fajardo
12 THU – ZARAGOZA/ARREBATO
13 FRI – BARCELONA/LES BASSES w/ Familia Miranda and Za
14 SAT – MARSEILLE/LA MACHINE À COUDRE
19 THU – TÁBOR/FESTIVAL KOTNOV 2008
26 THU – ČESKÉ BUDĚJOVICE/VELBLOUD
28 SAT – NEPOMUK/COFFEE-SHOP

AUGUST
9 SAT – BECHYNĚ/DUHOVÝ MOST FESTIVAL 2008
15 FRI – VIMPERK/MĚSTSKÝ FESTIVAL

SEPTEMBER
26 FRI – BRNO/YACHT CLUB

NOVEMBER
14 FRI – JIHLAVA/EDGAR

JANUARY
3 WED – OAKLAND/STORK CLUB w/Smirk and Stiff Dead Cat
4 THU – SAN FRANCISCO/EAGLE w/Buddha Brothers and Headshear
6 SAT – SAN JOSE (Costa Rica)/BAR TRIBAL
7 SUN – PUERTO VIEJO DE TALAMANCA/LOCO NATURAL
9 TUE – CARACAS/ORGANIZACIÓN NELSON GARRIDO
12 FRI – SAO PAOLO/FUNHOUSE
13 SAT – SAO PAOLO/ESPAÇO IMPRÓPRIO
16 TUE – BUENOS AIRES/LA SALA w/Elefante Jazz
19 FRI – VALPARAISO/AUDITORIO DE LA RADIO VALENTÍN LETELIER
20 SAT – SANTIAGO/CLUB LA BERENJENA
21 SUN – CHILLÁN/TAVERNA DE MOE w/Isidora Harte
22 MON – SANTIAGO/EL LIVING, CENTRO ARTE ALAMEDA w/Taller Dejao and Innombrable
26 FRI – AUCKLAND/WINE CELLAR w/Mr Sterile Assembly and Meatbix
27 SAT – ROTORUA/BARBARELLA w/Mr Sterile Assembly and Captains Log
28 SUN – TAURANGA/COLOSSEUM w/Mr Sterile Assembly and Nina Rei & the Easyriders, and Luke Thompson
29 MON – ROTORUA/ROTORUA ARTS VILLAGE w/Mr Sterile Assembly
31 WED – WELLINGTON/HAPPY w/Mr Sterile Assembly and Cleatus

FEBRUARY
2 FRI – MELBOURNE/ TOTE (Cobra Lounge) w/ Firewitch and the Fit
2 FRI – MELBOURNE/ PONY (2am slot!)
3 SAT – GEELONG/ NATIONAL HOTEL
4 SUN – MELBOURNE/BAR OPEN w/Baseball
6 TUE – BLUE MOUNTAINS/AKEMI w/the Thaw
7 WED – SYDNEY/ONE-OH-ONE (342 Hibernian House) w/the Thaw, Wog and the Warm Feelings (CUT OFF BY POLICE!)
9 FRI – PERTH/BAKERY ARTRAGE COMPLEX “Meat Salad” w/Bamodi, Hexaon Halfblood, Hoopers Store, Futurist, Chris Cobilis, Stina, Andrew Ryan Vs Martin Belt and Gieles
12 MON – JAKARTA/ART INSTITUTE OF JAKARTA
13 TUE – BANDUNG/KAMPUS UNISBA
14 WED – BLITAR/SAMUJASA HALL GARUM
16 FRI – JOGJAKARTA/OUROE CAFE
17 SAT- JAKARTA/AKSARA
19 MON – SEOUL/CLUB TA w/Jet Echo
21 WED – SEOUL/CLUB BBANG w/Jet Echo
28 WED – OKAYAMA/PEPPERLAND w/Gun Control, Bomb Ketch, 3Mocmocrew

MARCH
1 THU – KYOTO/UrBANGUILD w/rune, escapeman and Take-bow
3 SAT – YOKOHAMA/CLUB 24 WEST w/Sim, Schoolzone, Oh My Gods, You’ve Gone and more
6 TUE -TOKYO/LIVE FREAK w/ Le Silo and Naikaku-No-Wa
8 THU – TOKYO/OUTBREAK w/C.O.R.E, Brain Shake Vibration, Uladiostock Powder Genocide and more
10 SAT – TOKYO/MOTION “Something Wicked This Way Comes” w/Emulsion, Maniaorgan, Uhnellys and Muddy World
17 SAT – NAHOŘANY/HOSPODA POD KAPLICKOU w/ BT’n’J

MAY
5 SAT – PRAHA/VAGON w/ A bude hůř

SEPTEMBER
1 SAT – LOKET/LOKET MINI FEST w/ the Mood, the Pooh, Cityk, Universal Young Musician
12 WED – EKATARINBURG/KGB
15 SAT – MOSCOW/CLUB JERRY RUBIN
17 MON – ST. PETERSBURG/THE PLACE
22 SAT – MOSCOW/N.O.G.I. (Pirogi Perovo) w/Brighter than a 1000 suns and Dimenticarmi non!
25 TUE – KECSKEMÉT/PLANETARIUM
27 THU – ZRENJANIN/CLUB KLUBCHE
29 SAT – BEOGRAD/SKC
30 SUN – PANČEVO/ELEKTRIKA w/SilentWall Army

OCTOBER
20 SAT – HORAŽDOVICE/ZÁMECKÝ PIVOVAR w/Phil Shoenfelt & Southern Cross

NOVEMBER
7 WED – PRAHA/007 w/Familia Miranda
10 SAT – TIŠNOV/U PALCE
23 FRI – POZNAN/KISIELICE
24 SAT – WROCLAW/CRK (a part of the “16 Days of Actions Against Violence” festival w/Pussy 2 Pussy and Qua Qua)

JANUARY
06 FRI – SUŠICE/TRADIČNÍ KLOUB
19 THU – TOKYO/DOORS
20 FRI – TOKYO/LIVE FREAK
22 SUN -YOKOHAMA/CLUB 24 WEST
24 TUE – FUKUOKA/CLUB 49
25 WED – YAMAGUCHI/TIKI-TA
27 FRI – KYOTO/CAFÉ INDEPENDANTS
28 SAT – TOKYO/YOTSUYA OUTBREAK (night vol. 8)
30 MON – OKAYAMA/PEPPERLAND

FEBRUARY
01 WED – KOBE/THE BIG APPLE
02 THU – OSAKA/BEARS
03 FRI – NAGOYA/KD JAPON
04 SAT – NAGOYA/NAGAKUTE CULTURE CENTER
05 SUN – SEOUL/AURA
08 WED – JAKARTA/ART INSTITUTE OF JAKARTA
10 FRI – YOGYAKARTA/GERBONG CAFE
11 SAT – SEMARANG/OURS CAFE
12 SUN – BANDUNG/iF
16 THU – MELBOURNE/BAR OPEN
17 FRI – MELBOURNE/OLD BAR
17 FRI – MELBOURNE/PONY
18 SAT – HOPPERS CROSSING/BALLBREAKER STUDIOS
19 SUN – MELBOURNE/EMPRESS HOTEL
20 MON – MELBOURNE/CUMBERSOME RECORDS in-store
22 WED – PERTH/BAR OPEN
23 THU – PERTH/HYDE PARK HOTEL
26 SUN – ADELAIDE/GRACE EMILY HOTEL
27 MON – HOBART/AROMA RECORDS in-store
28 TUE – HOBART/TROUT

MARCH
01 WED – LAUNCESTON/IRISH MURPHY’S
03 FRI – SYDNEY/MANDARIN CLUB
04 SAT – SYDNEY/SOUND AND FURY RECORDS in-store
08 WED – AUCKLAND/ THE DOGS BOLLIX
09 THU – HAMILTON/SOHL BAR
10 FRI – PALMERSTON NORTH/MBAR, MASSEY UNIVERSITY
11 SAT – WELLINGTON/HAPPY
14 TUE – WELLINGTON/INDIGO
15 WED – GOLDEN BAY/MUSSEL INN
16 THU – NELSON/PHAT CLUB
17 FRI – CHRISTCHURCH/THE JETSET
18 SAT – DUNEDIN/ARC CAFE

MAY
27 SAT – TÁBOR/FREEDIMFEST 06

SEPTEMBER
08 FRI – TÁBOR/DIVADLO OSKARA NEDBALA with Some Other Place (CZ)
15 FRI- SZCZECIN/ALTER EGO – KLUB SZTUKI NIEPOPULARNEJ
17 SUN – BREMEN/TOWER BAR
19 TUE – TURKU/TVO w/Navigations
20 WED – HELSINKI/SEMIFINAL w/Cause for Effect
21 THU – TALLINN/ROCK CAFE w/Rumor is News , Soda Effect, Fun, Zahir and Chungin & the Strap-on faggots
22 FRI – KULDIGA/ZABADAKS w/ Insane
23 SAT – VILNIUS/INTRO w/ElektR.O. and Heartphones
29 FRI – BREMGARTEN/KUZEB w/Kylesa
30 SAT – LAUSANNE/ESPACE AUTOGERÉ

OCTOBER
5 THU – MARSEILLE/LA MACHINE A COUDRE
6 FRI – MARSEILLE/LEMBOBINEUSE
7 SAT – PAU/APOCALYPSO
8 SUN – SAINT ETIENNE/THUNDERBIRD LOUNGE
11 WED – LE HAVRE/MAC DAID’s
13 FRI – ANNECY/LE BRISE GLACE
21 SAT – CHEB/NA ŠANCÍCH
27 FRI – KECSKEMÉT/ KAMARASZÍNHÁZ w/Uuzgin Üüver
28 SAT – BUDAPEST/ MERLIN INTERNATIONAL THEATER w/Uuzgin Üüver

NOVEMBER
16 THU – GORIZIA/MUSIC FACTORY
17 FRI – MILANO/COX 18 w/Squartet
18 SAT – CARPI/EKIDNA w/Squartet
20 MON – BOLOGNA/EX-MERCATO
21 TUE – MASSA CARRARA/TAGOMAGO
23 – GENOVA/BURRIDA
24 FRI – IMPERIA/BABILONIA
25 SAT – TORINO/EL PASO
30 THU – LIVORNO/THE CAGE

DECEMBER
1 FRI – ROMA/FORTE PRENESTINO w/Squartet
2 SAT – FIRENZE/CPA w/Squartet
21 THU – NEW YORK/MIDWAY w/Strictly Platonic
23 SAT- WASHINGTON, DC/ RED AND BLACK BAR w/Jay and His unamerican activities
28 THU – CIRCLEVLLE/GIO’S
29 FRI – COLUMBUS/C.B.R.
30 SAT – SAN FRANCISCO/TRANSMISSION

JANUARY
29 FRI – SEOUL/CLUB AURA with Sato Yukie, Lee Han Joo, Itta and more
30 SAT – SEOUL

FEBRUARY
2 WED – TOKYO/UFO CLUB (Higashi-koenji) with FUKUHARA Ryuzo, WATANABE Etsuko, Mani NEUMEIER, CAPTAIN TRIP
3 THU – NAGOYA/KD JAPON with FUKUHARA Ryuzo
4 FRI – OKAYAMA/PEPPERLAND
5 SAT – OSAKA/BEARS
6 SUN – HIMEJI/MUSHROOM
7 MON – KYOTO/CAFÉ INDEPENDANTS with FUKUHARA Ryuzo
8 TUE – TOKYO/LIVE FREAK (Shinjuku) with LE*SILO, MANDOG
9 WED – TOKYO/LIVE FREAK (Shinjuku) with CONTI, JON H.
10 THU – TOKYO/CLUB GOODMAN (Akihabara) with PANICSMILE
12 SAT – SYDNEY (Newtown)/PAINT IT BLACK (4pm in-store show)
12 SAT – SYDNEY (Marrickville)/MAGGOTVILLE with Pure Evil, Vincent Over The Sink +2 (8pm)
14 MON – NEWCASTLE/RTN STUDIOS
18 FRI – BRISBANE/AUSSIE NASH with Black Market, the Clap and more.
19 SAT – BRISBANE/19 BROWNING STREET
24 THU – AUCKLAND/AMBASSADOR
25 FRI – PALMERSTON NORTH/GOVNORS BAR
26 SAT – WANGANUI/THE RED EYE CAFE
27 SUN – WELLINGTON/HAPPY

MARCH
01 TUE – WELLINGTON/128 ABELSMITH STREET
03 THU – CHRISTCHURCH/DUX DELUX
04 FRI – DUNEDIN/NONE GALLERY
05 SAT – DUNEDIN/ARC CAFE
08 TUE – MELBOURNE/CUMBERSOME RECORDS in-store
09 WED – NORTH MELBOURNE/TOWN HALL
10 THU – MELBOURNE/DING DONG LOUNGE-Cut It Out Club night
11 FRI – MELBOURNE/OLD BAR
13 SUN – HOBART/AROMA RECORDS in-store
13 SUN – HOBART/TROUT
16 WED – MELBOURNE/ESPY
17 THU – MELBOURNE/the TOTE
18 FRI – MELBOURNE/VIC
18 FRI – MELBOURNE/PONY
19 SAT – GEELONG/the BARWON CLUB HOTEL
24 THU – LINZ/STADTWERKSTATT with the Flying Luttenbachers

APRIL
01 FRI – TÁBOR/ORION with Deverova Chyba
06 WED – BANSKÁ ŠTIAVNICA/VK1
07 THU – NITRA/VALAŠSKY ŠENK
08 FRI – PIEŠŤANY/KLUB 22
09 SAT – BRATISLAVA/STOKA with chiki liki tu-a (SK)
11 MON – KOŠICE/GES KLUB with chiki liki tu-a (SK) and mr sterile Assembly (NZ)
12 TUE – PREŠOV/WAVE KLUB with mr sterile Assembly and ditzy squall (NZ)
29 FRI – KRAKOW/SWIETA KROWA

MAY
01 SUN – KAUNAS/BAR B(LUE) O(RANGE)
02 MON – VILNIUS/GREEN CLUB
03 TUE – KLAIPEDA/MELNRAGES SENIUNIJOS SALE
04 WED – KULDIGA/ZABADAKS
05 THU – TALLINN/ROCKSTARS
06 FRI – HELSINKI/VUORITALO
07 SAT – TAMPERE/VASTAVIRTA-KLUBI
08 SUN – PORI/ANNIS
09 MON – ROVANIEMI/KARHU-GALLERIA
15 SUN – HAMBURG/ASTRASTUBE
16 MON – BREMEN/TOWER BAR
18 WED – BRUXELLES/MAGAZIN 4
19 THU – GENT/SLOEPSTRAAT
21 SAT – BOLBEC/L’ESPLANADE
22 SUN – DUNKERQUE/JOCKELSON
23 MON – REIMS/LE CHEVAL BLANC
24 TUE – CAEN/ESPACE PUZZLE
26 THU – PARIS/LA MIROITERIE
28-SAT – STRASBOURG/ZANZIBAR

JUNE
10 FRI – NOVÝ BYDŽOV/KLUB MEKKA
11 SAT – ČESKÁ LIPA/VODNÍ HRAD
18 SAT – BOJKOVICE/MIŠ MAŠ FESTIVAL

JULY
02 SAT – TÁBOR/TÁBORSKÁ ROCKOVÁ MAPA
23 SAT – DOLNÍ ŽANDOV/HYSTERICAL PARTY FESTIVAL
30 SAT – SVÁTÝ JUR /FESTIVAL SVATOJURSKY RAMUS 2005 (areal Jozefkovo udolie)

AUGUST
06 SAT – TÁBOR/CAFÉBAR SEDM

SEPTEMBER
15 THU – LINZ/KAPU
17 SAT – STUTTGART/WALDHEIMBERG
20 TUE – BREMGARTEN/KUZEB
21 WED – ZURICH/KALKI
22 THU – ANNECY/BISTRO DES TILLEULS
23 FRI – LAUSANNE/ESPACE AUTOGERE
24 SAT – ST. ETIENNE/RAMINA GROBIS
25 SUN – TOULOUSE/LE CLANDÉ
29 THU – MONTPELLIER/FULLGNAWA
30 FRI – MARSEILLE/LA MACHINE A COUDRE

OCTOBER
01 SAT – TORINO/EL PASO
02 SUN – IMPERIA/BABILONIA
04 TUE – MASSA CARRARA/TAGOMAGO
06 THU – BOLOGNA/EX-MERCATO
07 FRI – FIRENZE/AMBASCIATA DI MARTE
08 SAT – ROMA/TRAFFIC
09 SUN – MARINO/IPO’
10 MON – FASANO/COCCARO #3
11 TUE – ALTA MURA/FEVER
12 WED – ITRI/CASTLE
13 THU – SIENA/CORTE DEI MIRACOLI
14 FRI – CORTONA/COUNTRY HOUSE
15 SAT – MILANO/COX 18
17 MON – LJUBLJANA/TEATR GROMKI
18 TUE – ZAGREB/KSET
20 THU – ZRENJANIN/ZANZIBAR
22 SAT – WIEN/EKH
25 TUE – BRNO/CLUB FLEDA – NEW!NEW!2005 festival

NOVEMBER
17 THU – WROCLAW/EX CINEMA POLONIA
26 SAT – HORAŽDOVICE/HOSPODA U ČERNÝHO ORLA

DECEMBER
3 SAT – VIMPERK/BAR 13
16 FRI – ROŽNOV POD RADHOŠTEM/VRAH